Colchester-Ipswich Bus Club

 

Colchester 1 timetable from Monday 30th September 2013

 

 Morning  Location
 7.15 hrs  Langenhoe Lion crossroads / Fingringhoe Rd (http://goo.gl/maps/OW2Vj)
 7.35 hrs  Sheepen Road (public car park)
 7.40 hrs  Bottom of Ipswich Road, o/s  Orchard Gardens (http://goo.gl/maps/gkCNR)
 7.45 hrs  St. John's - Ipswich Road
 7.50 hrs  Crown Inn, Ardleigh interchange
 8.05 hrs  Copdock - Elm Lane
 8.25 hrs  Arrives Ipswich High School, Woolverstone

Evening  Location
 16.15 hrs  Depart Ipswich High School, Woolverstone
 16.30 hrs  Copdock - Elm Lane
 16.45 hrs  Crown Inn, Ardleigh interchange
 16.55 hrs  St. John's - Ipswich Road (http://goo.gl/maps/j6qbw)
 16.58 hrs  1/2 way down Ipswich Road (Request stop)
 17.00 hrs  Bottom of Ipswich Road, opp Orchard Gardens (http://goo.gl/maps/gkCNR)
 17.08 hrs  One Stop, North Station Road
 17.15 hrs  Crouch Street, by Tesco
 17.25 hrs  Langenhoe Lion crossroads / Fingringhoe Rd (http://goo.gl/maps/OW2Vj)

All times are approximate, subject to road and traffic conditions. Please arrive   5 minutes before the bus is due.

Halstead timetable from Monday 2nd June 2014

 

The Holiday Inn, Eight Ash Green have refused permission to allow parents to park there. We have, therefore, moved that stop to Boots, Tollgate.

 

 Morning  Location
 7.15  Halstead Bus Station
 7.25  Earls Colne - The Lion
 7.30  White Colne - Bures Road
 7.35  Wakes Colne Viaduct
 7.50  Boots, Tollgate
 8.05  King's Head - East Bergholt
 8.30  Arrives Ipswich High School, Woolverstone

 Evening  Location
 16.15  Depart Ipswich High School, Woolverstone
 16.35  King's Head - East Bergholt
 17.00  Boots, Tollgate
 17.10  Wakes Colne Viaduct
 17.15  White Colne - Bures Road
 17.20  Earls Colne - The Lion
 17.30  Halstead Bus Station

Nayland/Dedham timetable from September 2013

 

 

 Morning  Location
 7.18  Leavenheath (Bus stop on High Rd close to Elm Tree Lane junction)
 7.23  Bear Street, Nayland (GP Surgery)
 7.25  Corner of Birch St and Bear Street, Nayland
 7.28  The Crown, Stoke-by-Nayland (Park St B1068)
 7.32  B1068 opp. Junction Marsh Rd
 7.34  Higham The Green
 7.38  King's Arms, Stratford St Mary
 7.45  Lamb Corner
 7.50  Coles Oak Lane
 7.55  Coggeshall Rd/The Heath bus shelter

 8.00

 Dedham War Memorial
 8.30  Arrives Ipswich High School, Woolverstone

 Evening  Location
 16.15  Depart Ipswich High School, Woolverstone
 16.40  Dedham War Memorial
 16.45  Coggeshall Rd/The Heath bus shelter
 16.48  Lamb Corner
 16.50  Coles Oak Lane
 16.57  King's Arms, Stratford St Mary
 17.00  Higham The Green
 17.02  B1068 opp. Junction Marsh Rd
 17.06  The Crown, Stoke-by-Nayland (Park St B1068)
 17.10  Corner of Birch St and Bear Street, Nayland
 17.13  Bear Street, Nayland (GP Surgery)
 17.18  Leavenheath (Bus stop on High Rd close to Elm Tree Lane junction)

 

 

Coach Operator Colchester 1: http://www.beestons.co.uk/contactus/default.asp

Coach Operator Halstead: http://www.harlequintravel-ipswich.co.uk/contact.asp

Coach Operator Nayland/Dedham: http://www.harlequintravel-ipswich.co.uk/contact.asp

© Colchester-Ipswich Bus Club
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software